Federal jury practice and instructions, 6th ed. Kevin F. O’Malley (replacing Devitt). (Thomson-West, 2006- ) KF 8984 .D4 2006 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Federal jury practice and instructions. Civil companion handbook. (Thomson/West, c2008- ) KF 8994 .D42 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Jury instructions: a legal research guide. Joel Fishman, Steven B. Fishman. (Hein, c2024) KF 8984 .A1F57 2024
Modern federal jury instructions. Leonard B. Sand, et al. (Matthew Bender, 1984- ) KF 9682 .A65 M64 1984 (final print update 2023) & Lexis subscription database (civil & criminal)
♦
Model Jury Instructions:
Manual of model civil jury instructions for the ninth circuit. (West Publishing, 1993- ) KF 8984 .M36
Manual of model criminal jury instructions for the District Courts of the Ninth Circuit. KF 9682 .A65 M36
Model jury instructions: copyright, trademark, and trade dress litigation. Todd S. Holbrook & Alan Nathan Harris. (ABA, c2008) KF 8984 .M63 2008
Model jury instructions in criminal antitrust cases. (ABA, Section on Antitrust Law, c2009) KF 1657 .C7 M63 2009
Model jury instructions in civil antitrust cases, 2005 ed. (ABA, Section of Antitrust Law, 2005) KF 9066 .A5 M63 2005
Model jury instructions: employment litigation, 2nd ed. Susan Potter Norton, Jon W. Green. (ABA, 2005) KF 8984 .E39 2005
Model jury instructions: patent litigation. (ABA, Section of Litigation, 2005) KF 3155 .M63 2005
♦
California:
California criminal jury instructions companion handbook. Laurie L. Levenson & Alex Ricciardulli. (West, c2009- ) KFC 1171 .C35
California jury instructions, criminal (CALJIC). (Thomson-West, 2003) KFC 1171 .A65 C36 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
California forms of jury instruction. John F. Wells, Lise A Pearlman. (Matthew Bender, 1985- ) KFC 1047 .A65 W45 1985 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Judicial Council of California civil (CACI) and criminal (CALCRIM) jury instructions. Online Access
Judicial Council of California civil jury instructions (CACI). (Thomson/West, 2006- ) KFC 1047 .A65 C36 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Judicial Council of California criminal jury instructions: CALCRIM. (LexisNexis Matthew Bender, 2006- ) KFC 1171 .J83 & LexisNexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Judicial Council of California criminal jury instructions: CALCRIM. (Thomson/West, c2005- ) KFC 1171 .J83a & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
CJER mandatory criminal jury instructions handbook. (California Center for Judicial Education and Research, 1991- ) KFC 1171 .C51 & Online via CEB OnLaw
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.