Courtroom criminal evidence, 6th ed. Edward J. Imwinkelried et al. (LexisNexis, 2016- ) KF 9660 .C68 2016 (last updated 2020) & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Evidence: practice under the rules, 5th ed. Christopher B. Mueller et al. (Wolters Kluwer, c2018) Online access via VitalLaw
Federal civil trials and evidence. Robert E. Jones, et al. (Rutter Group, 1999- ) KF 8935 .F37 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Federal courtroom evidence, 5th ed. Joseph W. Cotchett. (Lexis Publishing, 2003- ) KF 8935 .C6822 (last updated 2020) & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Federal rules of evidence manual, 12th ed. Stephen A. Saltzburg, et al. (LexisNexis, 2019- ) KF 8935 .S2 2019 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Handbook of federal evidence. Michael H. Graham. (West, c2018) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Hearsay handbook. David F. Binder. (West/Thomson Reuters, c2011- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Jones on evidence, civil and criminal, 7th ed. Clifford S. Fishman. (West Group, c2003- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Litigator's guide to expert witnesses. Cecil C. Kuhne III. (ABA, c2019) KF 8961 .K84 2019
McCormick on evidence, 7th ed. Practitioner Treatise Series. Kenneth S. Broun, ed. (Thomson-West, 2013- ) KF 8935 .M29 2013 (Reserve)
Military rules of evidence manual, 8th ed. Stephen A. Saltzburg et al. (LexisNexis, c2015- ) KF 7628 .S25 2015 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Model witness examinations, 5th ed. Paul M. Sandler. (ABA, 2023) KF 8950 .S236 2023
Modern scientific evidence: the law and science of expert testimony. (Thomson-West, c2005- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Myers on evidence of interpersonal violence: child maltreatment, intimate partner violence, rape, stalking, and elder abuse. John E.B. Myers. (Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, c2011) KF 8935 .M94 2011 (Reserve)
The new Wigmore: a treatise on evidence: evidentiary privileges, 3rd ed. Edward J. Imwinkelried (Aspen Publishers, 2017- ) KF 8935 .I49 2017
Practical guide to federal evidence. Anthony J. Bocchino (National Institute for Trial Advocacy, c2018) KF 8935 .Z9 B596 2018
Testimonial privileges. David M. Greenwald et al. (West, c2017-18 ed.) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Weinstein’s federal evidence: commentary on rules of evidence for the United States courts and magistrates, 2nd ed. (Matthew Bender, 1997- ) KF 8935 .W39 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Wharton’s criminal evidence. Barbara Bergman. (West, 2018) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Wigmore on evidence: evidence in trials at common law. John Henry Wigmore. (Little, Brown, 1940- ) KF 8935 .W55 & Online access via VitalLaw
♦
California:
California courtroom evidence, Joseph W. Cotchett and Fulton Haight. (LexisNexis, Matthew Bender, 2006- ) KFC 1030 .A333 C35 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California evidence, 5th ed. Bernard E. Witkin. (2012- ) KFC 1030 .W5 2012 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
California evidence courtroom manual, Eileen A. Scallen & Glen Weissenberger. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California evidentiary foundations, 5th ed. Edward J. Imwinkelried & Thomas J. Leach. (LexisNexis, c2017- ) KFC 1030 .I49 2017 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California expert witness guide, 2nd ed. Raoul D. Kennedy, James C. Martin. (CEB, 1991- ) KFC 1042 .K46 1991
California practice guide. Civil trials and evidence. William E. Wegner, et al. (Rutter Group, 1993- ) KFC 1025 .A6 W43 (Reserve) & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Effective introduction of evidence in California, 2nd ed. (CEB, 2000- ) KFC 1030 .E441 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Handling expert witnesses in California courts: here's how and when to do it. Robert Aitken; judge's perspective by Curtis E.A. Karnow. CEB Action Guide. (Regents of the Univ. of California, c2020) KFC 995 .A1 C34 (Reserve) & Online via CEB OnLaw
Jefferson’s California evidence benchbook, 4th ed. (CEB, c2009- ) KFC 1030 .J432 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Laying a foundation to introduce evidence: (preparing and using evidence at trial): here's how and when to do it. Donald F. Miles; judge's perspective, Gregory Alarcon. (CEB, c2018) KFC 995 .A1 C34 (Reserves) & Online via CEB OnLaw
Scientific evidence and expert testimony in California. (CEB, c2015- ) KFC 1165 .S35 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Simons California evidence manual. Mark B. Simons. (West Group, 2002- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Trial attorney's evidence code notebook. (CEB, c2006- ) KFC 1030 .A29 T75
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.