ABA cybersecurity handbook: a resource for attorneys, law firms and business professionals, 2nd ed. Jill D. Rhodes and Robert S. Litt. (ABA, c2018) KF 318 .A7518 2018
CCH financial privacy law guide. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Compilation of state and federal privacy laws. Robert Ellis Smith. (Privacy Journal, c2013- ) KF 1262 .A3 2013
Corporate counsel's guide to privacy. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Cybersecurity law. Jeff Kosseff. (Wiley, c2017) Online access via Wiley
Cybersecurity: A practical guide to the law of cyber risk. Vivek K. Mohan, et. al. Online access via PLI Plus
Cybersecurity for the home and office: the lawyer's guide to taking charge of your own information security. John Bandler. (ABA, c2017) KF 390.5 .C6 B36 2017
Data security and privacy law. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
HIPPA: a guide to health care privacy and security law, 3rd ed. Katie Dillon Kenney. (Wolters Kluwer, c2021) Online access via VitalLaw
Information security and privacy: a practical guide to federal, state & international law. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
The law of electronic signatures and records. (West Group, 2010- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Law of electronic surveillance. (West, 2009- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Law of financial privacy, 3d ed. L. Richard Fischer. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Medical records privacy under HIPAA. N. Peter Lareau. (Matthew Bender) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Privacy and cybersecurity law deskbook. Lisa J. Sotto (Wolters Kluwer, 2018) Online access via VitalLaw
Privacy in employment law, 5th ed. Matthew W. Finkin. (BNA, c2018-) KF 3457.5 .F56 2018
Privacy torts. David A. Elder. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Proskauer on privacy: a guide to privacy and data security law in the information age, 2nd ed. Kristen J. Mathews. (PLI) Online access via PLI Plus
The rights of publicity and privacy. (Thomson West, 2004- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
U.S. Financial privacy and data security: a practical guide. Elizabeth A. Khalil. (ABA, 2023) KF 3264.C65 K43 2023
♦
California:
Privacy compliance and litigation in California. Jonathan D. Avila et al. (CEB, c2008- ) KFC 312 .P75 & Online via CEB Onlaw
Privacy law. Joseph W. Guzzetta. (California Practice Guide, Rutter Group, c2020) KF 1262.A7 G89 2020 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.