Asset-based lending: a practical guide to secured financing, 8th ed. John Francis Hilson. (Practising Law Institute, 2015- ) KF 1050. W455 (Reserve) & Online access via PLI Plus
Banking crimes: fraud, money laundering and embezzlement. Westlaw subsription database (ID/password required)*
Banking law. Donald Resseguie et al. (Matthew Bender) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Banking law and regulation, 2nd ed. Michael P. Malloy. (Wolters Kluwer & Business, c2011-) Westlaw subsription database (ID/password required)*
Banking law essentials. Karol K. Sparks. (ABA Business Law Section, c2022) KF 974 .S662 2022
Brady on bank checks: the law of bank checks, rev. ed. Henry J. Bailey, Richard B. Hagedorn. (Warren Gorham & Lamont Banking, 1997- ) KF 960 .B3 1997 and Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
CCH bank compliance guide. Westlaw subsription database (ID/password required)*
Checks, drafts and notes. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Collier lending institutions and the bankruptcy code. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Federal banking law reporter. (Commerce Clearing House) Online access via VitalLaw
Financial product fundamentals: law, business, compliance, 2nd ed. Clifford E. Kirsch. Online access via PLI Plus
The keys to banking law: a handbook for lawyers. Karol K. Sparks. (ABA, c2020) KF 974 .S66 2020
The law of letters of credit. John F. Dolan. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Lender liability, 5th ed. A. Barry Cappello. (Juris Pub., c2014) KF 974 .C364 2014
Lender liability law and litigation. (Matthew Bender) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Lender liability: law, practice and prevention. Gerald L. Blanchard. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Savings institutions: mergers, acquisitions and conversions. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.