Covenants not to compete: a state-by-state survey, 10th ed. Brian M. Malsberger. Bloomberg Law subscription database (ID/password required)*
Covid-19 and other pandemics: business and legal challenges. James T. O'Reilly & Philip Hagan. Online access via PLI Plus
Employee benefits analysis. Online access via VitalLaw
Employee benefits books & treatises [electronic resource]. Bloomberg Law subscription database (ID/password required)*
Employment discrimination, 2nd ed. Lex K. Larson. (Matthew Bender, 1975- ) KF 3464 .L37 & Lexis subscription (ID/password required)*
Employment discrimination law, 5th ed. Barbara Lindemann, et al. (Paul Grossman, Paul Hastings, LLP, 2012- ) KF 3464 .L56 2012
Employment law, 6th ed. Mark A. Rothstein, et al. (Thomson Reuters, c2019-) KF 3455 .E468 2019
Federal employment litigation. Gerald Rosen et al. (Rutter Group, 2006- ) (Reserve) KF 3319 .F43 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Investigating the workplace harassment claim. Elizabeth K. Whittenbury. (ABA, 2012) KF 3467 .W48 2012
Labor and employment books & treatises [electronic resource]. Bloomberg Law subscription database (ID/password required)*
Manual on employment discrimination law and civil rights actions in the federal courts, 2nd ed. Charles R. Richey. (West Group, 1994-) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Occupational safety and health law, 4th ed. Mark A. Rothstein. (Thomson/West, 2006- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Practitioner's guide to the defense of EPL claims, 4th ed. Amy S. Wilson. (ABA, 2018) KF 1316 .P73 2018
Privacy in employment law, 4th ed. Matthew W. Finkin. (Bureau of National Affairs, c2013) KF 3457.5 .F56 2013 & Bloomberg Law subscription database (ID/password required)*
Sex-based employment discrimination. Susan M. Omilian and Jean P. Kamp. (West Group, 1990- ) KF 3467 .O48 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Sexual harassment and retaliation: a practical handbook for plaintiff & defense. Roxella T. Cavazos. (ABA, c2019) KF 3467 .S49 2019
♦
California:
Advising California employers and employees, 2005 ed. Bonnie Bogue, et al. (CEB, 2005- ) KFC 556 .A933 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California employment law. Lindsay Hutner & Erin Pulaski. (PLI, 2022) Online access via PLI Plus
California employment law. M. Kirby Wilcox, et al. (Matthew Bender, 1989- ) KFC 556 .C35 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California practice guide. Employment litigation. Ming W. Chin, et al. (Rutter Group, 2001- ) KFC 572 .A6 C35 (Reserve) & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
California wage and hour: law and litigation. Aashish Y. Desai et al. (CEB, c2010-) KFC 575 .C355 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Employee leave laws: compliance and litigation. (CEB, c2024) KFC 577 .A942 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Employment damages and remedies. Hillary Jo Benham-Baker et al. (CEB, c2012- ) KFC 1028 .L33 E47 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Handling a wrongful termination action. William M. Crosby. CEB Action Guide. (CEB, c2022) KFC 995 .A1 C34 (Reserve) & Online via CEB OnLaw
Wage and hour manual for California employers, 14th ed. Richard J. Simmons. (Castle Publications, c2010- ) KFC 575 .S55 2010 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Working with independent contractors, leased workers, and outsourcing: here's how and when to do it. Matthew Brinegar. (CEB, c2021) KFC 995 .A1 C34 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Wrongful employment termination practice, 2nd ed. (CEB, 1997- ) KFC 1028 .L33 W762 & Online via CEB OnLaw
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.