Analysis of key SEC no-action letters and compliance and disclosure interpretations. (West) Link to Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Blue sky law reporter. (Commerce Clearing House, 1967- ) Online access via VitalLaw
Blue sky regulation. Robert N. Rapp. (Matthew Bender) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Broker-dealer law and regulation, 4th ed. Norman S. Poser & James A. Fanto. (CCH) Online access via VitalLaw
Federal securities law reporter. (Commerce Clearing House, 1975- ) Online access via VitalLaw
Fundamentals of securities regulation, 7th ed. Louis Loss et al. (Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, c2018) KF 1439 .L68 2018 (Reserve) & Online access via VitalLaw
Financial product fundamentals: law, business & compliance, 2nd ed. Clifford E. Kirsch. Online access via PLI Plus
Handbook for preparing SEC annual reports and proxy statements (CCH). (Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2006- ) KF 1446 .S435
Mutual funds and exchange traded funds regulation, 3rd ed. Clifford E. Kirsch. (Practising Law Institute, 2011- ) Online access via PLI Plus
The regulation of money managers: mutual funds and advisers, 2nd ed. Tamar Frankel, Ann Taylor Schwing. (Aspen Law & Business, 2001- ) Online access via VitalLaw
Regulation of securities: SEC answer book, 5th ed. Steven Mark Levy. (Wolters Kluwer, c2017- ) KF 1070 .Z9 L472
Responsibilities of corporate officers and directors under federal securities laws. Online access via VitalLaw
SEC no-action letters. (CCH) Online access via VitalLaw
Section 16 deskbook. Peter J. Romeo and Alan L. Dye. (Executive Press, 2006- ) KF 1073 .I5 A183
Securities arbitration procedure manual. David E. Robbins. (LexisNexis, 2001-) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Securities books and treatises [electronic resource]. Online access via Bloomberg Law (ID/password required)*
Securities crimes. Marvin G. Pickholz. (West Group, 1993- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Securities law handbook. Harold S. Bloomenthal. (Clark Boardman, 1978- ) KF 1432 .B56
Securities law and practice deskbook, 6th ed. Gary M. Brown. (PLI, 2012- ) Online access via PLI Plus
The securities law of public finance, 3rd ed. Robert A. Fippinger. (PLI, c2011- ) Online access via PLI Plus
Securities litigation: a practitioner's guide. Jonathan C. Dickey, ed. (PLI) Online access via PLI Plus
Securities practice guide. Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Securities regulation, 6th ed. Louis Loss, Joel Seligman, Troy Paredes. (Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2014- ) KF 1439 .L683 2019 & Online access via VitalLaw
Securities regulation and law report. (BNA) Online access via Bloomberg Law (ID/password required)*
Tax-advantaged securities handbook. Peter M. Fass & Robert J. Haft. (Thomson Reuters, 2010- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Treatise on the law of securities regulation, 7th ed. Thomas Lee Hazen. (West, 2016-) KF 1439 .H39 2016 (Reserve)
♦
California:
California practice guide. Corporations. C. Hugh Friedman. (Rutter Group, 1984- ) KFC 345 .A6 F75 (Reserve) & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Organizing corporations in California, 3rd ed. Keith W. McBride, et al. (CEB, c2001- ) KFC 345 .073
Practice under the California securities laws. Harold Marsh Jr., Robert H. Volk. (Matthew Bender, 1973- ) KFC 270 .M37 1973 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.