Transactional:
American jurisprudence legal forms, 2d. (Bancroft Whitney) KF 170 .A542 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Current legal forms, with tax analysis. Jacob Rabkin and Mark H. Johnson. (Matthew Bender, 1948- ) KF 170 .R31 (last updated in 2020) & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Nichols cyclopedia of legal forms annotated. (Clark Boardman Callaghan, 1936- ) KF 170 .N5 (final print update 2021) & Westlaw subscription database
A treatise on the law of contracts: forms, 4th ed. Samuel Williston. (West Group, 2001- ) KF 801 .W532 2001
Warren’s forms of agreements, business forms. Martin D. Fern. (Matthew Bender, 1954-) KF 886 .W36 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
♦
California transactional:
California legal forms: transaction guide. (Matthew Bender, 1968- ) KFC 68 .C32 & Lexis Digital Library (UCLA only) & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California transactions forms. Business transactions. (Bancroft Whitney, 1997- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
West’s California code forms with practice commentaries. KFC 68 .W4
♦
Pleading:
American Jurisprudence pleading and practice forms annotated. (Thomson/West) KF 8869.1 .A44 (final print update 2020) & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Bender’s federal practice forms. KF 8836 .F78 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
West’s federal forms. KF 8836 .W4 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
♦
California pleading:
California civil litigation forms manual. (CEB, 1980- ) KFC 995 .A65 C34
California civil practice. (West Group, 1992- ) KFC 995 .C3 1992 & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
California forms of pleading and practice, annotated. (includes Judicial Council Forms) (Matthew Bender, 1962- ) KFC 1010 .A65 C15 & Lexis Digital Library (UCLA only) & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California points and authorities. (Matthew Bender, 1965- ) KFC 1010 .B5 & Lexis Digital Library (UCLA only) & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California practice guide. Civil procedure before trial, forms. Maria P. Rivera. (Rutter Group, 2005- ) KFC 995.A65 R58 (Reserve) & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
West’s California Judicial Council forms. KFC 30.5 .W4 (Reference, Stacks & Online)
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty & staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.