ABA consumer guide to adopting a child : everything you need to know for a successful adoption. Robert A. Kasky and Jeffrey A. Kasky. (ABA, c2016) KF 545 .K373 2016
Adoption law and practice. Joan H. Hollinger. (M. Bender, 1988- ) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Assisted reproductive technology: a lawyer's guide to the emerging law and science, 3rd ed. Maureen McBrien & Bruce Hale (ABA, Section of Family Law, c2018) KF 3830 .K56 2018
The complete guide to divorce practice: forms and procedures for the lawyer, 5th ed. Larry Rice & Nick Rice. (ABA General Practice, Solo & Small Firm Division, c2017) KF 533.5 .R52 2017
The complete guide to mediation: how to effectively represent your clients and expand your family law practice, 2nd ed. Forrest S. Mosten & Elizabeth Potter Scully. (ABA, Section of Family Law, c2015) KF 505.5 .M675 2015
Cost-effective child custody litigation. Samuel E. Thomas. (ABA, c2022) KF 547 .T46 2022
Determining child and spousal support. Marian F. Dobbs. (Thomson Reuters, 2010- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Domestic torts: civil lawsuits arising from criminal conduct within family relationships. (West, 2018-) Westlaw subscription database
Effectively representing clients in family mediation. Forrest Mosten, Hon. Elizabeth Potter Scully, Lara Traum. (ABA, 2023) KF 505.5 M677 2023
Equitable distribution of property, 4th ed. Brett R. Turner. (Thomson/West, c2019) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Family law arbitration: practice, procedure, and forms. Carolyn Moran Zack. (ABA, c2020) KF505.5 .Z33 2020
Family law reporter. (BNA) Online access via Bloomberg Law (ID/password required)*
Federal income, estate and gift tax aspects for separation and divorce. Robert A. Rombro. (ABA, c2024) KF 6369 .R645 2024
Forms, checklists, and procedures for the family lawyer. Mark A. Chinn. (ABA, c2021) KF 533.5 .C478 2021
Lifestyle analysis in divorce cases: investigating spending and finding hidden income and assets. Tracy Coenen. (ABA, Family Law Section, c2024) KF 535 .C64 2024
Litigating parental alienation: evaluating and presenting an effective case in court. Ashish Joshi, ed. (ABA, c2021) KF 540 .L58 2021
Marital property law, rev. 2nd ed. John Tingley and Nicholas B. Svalino. (Thomson/West, 2011- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
The military divorce handbook: a practical guide to representing military personnel and their families, 3rd ed. Mark E. Sullivan. (ABA, Section of Family Law, c2019) KF 535 .S85 2019
Modern child custody practice, 2nd ed. Jeff Atkinson. (Lexis Publishing, 2000- ) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
Myers on evidence in child, domestic, and elder abuse cases. John E.B. Myers. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Practical handbook for the child's attorney: effectively representing children in custody cases. Melissa Kucinski. (ABA, c2018) KF 547 K83 2018
Premarital agreements: drafting & negotiation, 3rd ed. Linda J. Ravdin. (ABA, c2023) KF 529 .R38 2023
Tax aspects of marital dissolution. Leon Gabinet & Harold G. Wren. Westlaw subscription database ((ID/password required)*
Valuation of divorce assets, rev. ed. Barth H. Goldberg. (Thomson/West, c2005) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
♦
California:
California child and spousal support: establishing, modifying, and enforcing. Kate Burke et al. (CEB, c2010- ) KFC 133 .C35 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California child custody litigation and practice, 1st ed. Shelley L. Albaum, et al. (CEB, 2006- ) KFC 130 .C35 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California community property: with tax analysis. (Matthew Bender, 1985- ) Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California community property law. William Bassett. (Thomson/West, 2002- ) KFC 125 .C6 A292 (final print update 2020) & Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
California conservatorship practice. Leonard Thomas Adamiak, et al. (CEB, 2005- ) KFC 112 .C355 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California domestic partnerships. Sondra J. Allphin et al. (CEB, 2005- ) KFC 115 .C338
California family law: practice and procedure, 2nd ed. (Matthew Bender, 1994- ) KFC 115 .C342 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California guardianship practice. Leonard Thomas Adamiak, et al. (CEB, 2005- ) KFC 134 .A15 C35 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California juvenile dependency practice. Malvina E. J. Abbott, et al. (CEB, 2009- ) KFC 1195 .C35 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California marital settlement & other family law agreements, 3rd ed. (CEB, 2005- ) KFC 126 .C351 & Online via CEB OnLaw
California practice guide. Family law. Judge William P. Hogoboom (Rutter Group, 1982- ) KFC 126 .H65 1982 (Reserve)
California practice guide. Family law forms. (Rutter Group, 2011-) KFC 115 .H642 2011 (Reserve) & Westlaw subscription database
California transactions forms. Family law, 2nd ed. (West Group, 1998- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Crossover issues in estate planning and family law. (CEB, c2011- ) KFC 195 .C76 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Dividing pensions and other employee benefits in California divorces. Marie Bechtel et al. (CEB, 2006- ) KFC 126.A6 D58 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Family law financial discovery. Roberta B. Bennett et al. (CEB, c2008- ) KFC 126 .F36 & Online via CEB OnLaw
Practice under the California family code: dissolution, legal separation, nullity. (CEB, 1994- ) KFC 115 .P732 & Online via CEB OnLaw
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis & Westlaw accounts for UCLA law students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.