Bloomberg BNA portfolios. (Bloomberg, 2011?- ) Online access via Bloomberg Law (ID/password required)*
CCH Standard federal tax reporter. (Commerce Clearing House, 1945- ) Online access via VitalLaw
Effectively representing your client before the IRS: a practical manual for the tax practitioner. Christine Speidel & Patrick W. Thomas (ABA, c2021) KF 6320 .E34 2021
Federal income taxation of real estate. Gerald J. Robinson. Online access via RIA Checkpoint
Federal tax coordinator, 2nd. ed. (Research Institute of America, 1977- ) Online access via RIA Checkpoint
Federal taxation of S corporations. James S. Eustice and Joel D. Kuntz. (Warren, Gorham & Lamont of RIA) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Federal taxation of trusts, grantors, and beneficiaries: income, estate, gift, generation-skipping transfer, 3rd ed. John L. Peschel, Edward D. Spurgeon. (Warren, Gorham & Lamont, 1997- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
IBFD tax research platform [electronic resource]. (IBFD) Online access restricted to Law School
Internal Revenue Service practice and procedure deskbook, 5th ed. Erin M. Collins & Edward M. Robbins, Jr. (Practising Law Institute, c2019- ) Online access via PLI Plus
IRS practice and procedure, rev. 2nd ed. Michael I. Saltzman. (Gorham & Lamont of RIA, 2002- ) KF 6300 .S262 (Reserve)
Law of federal income taxation. Jacob Mertens, Jr. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Litigating a case in Tax Court. Sean M. Akins, Kandyce Korotky, David Sams. (ABA, c2021) KF 6324 .A95 2021
Partnership taxation, 6th ed. Arthur B. Willis, et al. (Warren, Gorham & Lamont, 1997- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
Practical tax stategies. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required for Westlaw)*
RIA federal tax handbook. Online access via RIA Checkpoint
RIA federal tax regulations. (Research Institute of America, Inc., c1993- ) KF 6276.99 .R53
RIA worldwide tax and commercial law [electronic resource]. (Thomson Reuters/RIA, 2004- ) Online access via RIA Checkpoint
State tax guide [electronic resource]. (CCH, 2000s- ) Online access via VitalLaw
Tax fraud and evasion, 6th ed. Ian M. Comisky, Lawrence S. Feld & Steven M. Harris. (Warren, Gorham & Lamont, c1994- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/Password required)*
Tax planning for family wealth transfers: analysis with forms, 4th ed. Howard M. Zaritsky. (Warren, Gorham & Lamont of RIA, 2002- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/Password required)*
Tax management portfolios. (Tax Mgmt. Inc., 1971- ) KF 6289 .A1 T35 (Reserve, no longer updated in print)
United States tax reporter. Online access via RIA Checkpoint
U.S. international taxation. Joel D. Kuntz [and] Robert J. Peroni. (Warren, Gorham & Lamont, 1992-) KF 6419 .K86 (Reserve)
♦
California:
Business taxes law guide. (Calif. State Board of Equalization, 1974- ) KFC 898 .A2 C34
CA Franchise Tax Board chief counsel rulings. Available through LexisNexis subscription. Type "CA Franchise Tax Board chief counsel rulings" into search box. (ID/password required)*
CA Franchise Tax Board information letters. Available through LexisNexis subscription. Type "CA Franchise Tax Board information letters" into search box. (ID/password required)*
CA Franchise Tax Board technical advice memorandums. Available through LexisNexis subscription. Type "CA Franchise Tax Board technical advice memorandums" into search box. (ID/password required)*
California community property: with tax analysis. (Matthew Bender, 1985- ) KFC 125 .C6 S74 & Lexis subscription database (ID/password required)*
California state tax reporter: state and local, all taxes, all taxables. Online access via VitalLaw
California taxation administrative decisions. Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
RIA state & local taxes - California. (Thomson/RIA, [199-?]- ) Westlaw subscription database (ID/password required)*
*NOTE: UCLA School of Law provides Bloomberg Law, Lexis and Westlaw accounts to UCLA Law School students, faculty, and staff only.
 |  |  |  |
© The Regents of the University of California. UCLA School of Law. All Rights Reserved.